Bruce Greenwood Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Greenwood

Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood

Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada

Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson: The Fuhrman Tapes Are Even More Brutal Than You Remember

For anyone still wondering, Tuesday's episode of FX's American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson outlines exactly how the Dream Team managed to eek out a seemingly impossible victory. The hour begins with another courtroom dustup between Christ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek - Trailer 1
02:12 — Chronicles the early days of the starship Enterprise and her crew.
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Invited to Dinner
00:41 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)
Mao's Last Dancer - Trailer
02:26 — At the age of 11, Li Cunxin was plucked from a poor Chinese village and taken to study ballet. In 1979, during a cultural exchange to Texas, he fell i (more…)
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Back Brace
00:48 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 4:30pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch549 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets USA

Ben Gates is off on another treasure hunt in this sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold.

I’ll Watch1390 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:55am
I, Robot STZEN

In 2035, a cop with a deep distrust of artificial intelligence uncovers a conspiracy involving murderous robots on the eve of the biggest household robot deployment in human history.

I’ll Watch846 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood
  • Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada
  • Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans