Bruce Greenwood Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Greenwood

Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood

Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada

Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson: The Fuhrman Tapes Are Even More Brutal Than You Remember

For anyone still wondering, Tuesday's episode of FX's American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson outlines exactly how the Dream Team managed to eek out a seemingly impossible victory. The hour begins with another courtroom dustup between Christ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek - Trailer 1
02:12 — Chronicles the early days of the starship Enterprise and her crew.
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Invited to Dinner
00:41 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)
Mao's Last Dancer - Trailer
02:26 — At the age of 11, Li Cunxin was plucked from a poor Chinese village and taken to study ballet. In 1979, during a cultural exchange to Texas, he fell i (more…)
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Back Brace
00:48 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 9:00am
The Unexplained FilesPeruvian Alien Skull and Baltic Sea UFO(Season 2, Episode 2) SCI

An unusual skull is discovered in Peru; an enormous disc is found in the Baltic Sea.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00am
The Unexplained FilesParanormal Highway of America(Season 2, Episode 3) SCI

A sheriff responds to alleged UFO sightings in middle America.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00am
The Unexplained FilesAre Aliens Attacking Our Nuclear Arsenal?(Season 2, Episode 7) SCI

Reported sightings of UFOs near nuclear-weapon bases are examined.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood
  • Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada
  • Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind