Bruce Greenwood Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Greenwood

Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood

Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada

Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson: The Fuhrman Tapes Are Even More Brutal Than You Remember

For anyone still wondering, Tuesday's episode of FX's American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson outlines exactly how the Dream Team managed to eek out a seemingly impossible victory. The hour begins with another courtroom dustup between Christ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
01:07 — Get a sneak peek at the highly anticipated new FX limited series featuring an all-star cast.┬áThe series takes you inside the O.J. Simpson trial with a (more…)
Flight - Trailer
01:32 — In this action-packed mystery thriller, Academy Award winner, Denzel Washington stars as Whip Whitaker, a seasoned airline pilot, who miraculously cra (more…)
We Interrupt This Program
01:57 — A double homicide. A major celebrity. The police pursuit. Get an inside look at the Bronco chase from a former L.A. cop.
The Bronco Chase
04:37 — June 17th, 1994. 6pm. Do you remember where you were? The cast and crew share their memories of the Bronco chase.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 11:50am
The Place Beyond the Pines MAX

A shiftless bank robber looking to provide for his family crosses paths with an ambitious cop during a heist, changing both of their lives forever.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Wed Jun 29 1:30pm
Flight FXX

A veteran pilot successfully lands a commercial airliner following a disastrous malfunction and is hailed by the public as a hero, but a subsequent investigation threatens to expose his history of substance abuse.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:00pm
Rules of Engagement FLIXe

A highly decorated 30-year Marine veteran (Samuel L. Jackson) is put on trial for a rescue mission that went wrong. Good performances, but plot holes abound.Tommy Lee Jones. Directed by William Friedkin.

I’ll Watch136 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood
  • Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada
  • Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo
  • Profession: Actor