Bruce Greenwood Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood

Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada

Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bruce Greenwood Photos

  • Bruce Greenwood and Scotch Ellis-Loring - "Firehouse Dog" screening, March 2007
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Mayte Garcia, Bruce Greenwood and Josh Hutcherson - "Adopt-a-Fire-House" event,
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Greenwood and Susan Devlin - premiere of "I, ROBOT", July 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Greenwood - "Being Julia" premiere, Sept. 2004
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Greenwood and wife - "Ararat" premiere, Sept. 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Greenwood - "Thirteen Days", Dec. 2000
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • The River - Season 1 - "Doctor Emmet Cole" - Bruce Greenwood
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • The River - Season 1 - "Doctor Emmet Cole" - Bruce Greenwood, Katie Featherston
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • The River - Season 1 - Bruce Greenwood
    Photo By: Francisco Roman/ABC
  • The River - Season 1 - Bruce Greenwood, Joe Anderson, Leslie Hope, Paulina Gaitan, Daniel Zacapa, Eloise Mumford, Jeffrey Galfer, Paul Blackthorme, Thomas Kretchmann and Shaun Parkes
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • The River - Season 1 - Bruce Greenwood
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • The Mermaid Chair - Bruce Greenwood
    Photo By: Chris Large/Lifetime Entertainment
  • John from Cincinnati - Bruce Greenwood as Mitch, Rebecca De Mornay as Cissy
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • John from Cincinnati - Bruce Greenwood as Mitch Yost
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO

Shop