Bruce Greenwood Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Greenwood

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood

Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada

Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 5:30am
Double Jeopardy TMC

A businessman (Bruce Greenwood) frames his wife (Ashley Judd) for his “murder,” and she goes looking for him upon her release from jail. Tommy Lee Jones, Annabeth Gish, Roma Maffia, Davenia McFadden, Jay Brazeau, Gillian Barber. Matty (age 4): Benjamin (more…)

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
Star Trek FXX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Sun Mar 29 9:30pm
The Place Beyond the Pines HBOSGe

A shiftless bank robber looking to provide for his family crosses paths with an ambitious cop during a heist, changing both of their lives forever.

Sun Mar 29 10:00pm
Star Trek FXX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Mon Mar 30 1:35pm
Endless Love HBOSGe

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Tue Mar 31 12:00am
Endless Love HBOSGe

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Tue Mar 31 2:30pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets SPK

Nicolas Cage is off on another treasure hunt in this formulaic sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold. Jon Voight, Harvey Keitel, Ed Harris, Diane Kruger, Justin (more…)

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets SPK

Nicolas Cage is off on another treasure hunt in this formulaic sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold. Jon Voight, Harvey Keitel, Ed Harris, Diane Kruger, Justin (more…)

Wed Apr 1 2:20am
The Place Beyond the Pines HBOe

A shiftless bank robber looking to provide for his family crosses paths with an ambitious cop during a heist, changing both of their lives forever.

Fri Apr 3 12:00am
Thirteen Days FXM

President John F. Kennedy (Bruce Greenwood) deals with the Soviet Union during the Cuban Missile Crisis in October 1962. Kevin Costner, Steven Culp. Dylan Baker, Michael Fairman, Henry Strozier. Directed by Roger Donaldson.

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
Thirteen Days FXM

President John F. Kennedy (Bruce Greenwood) deals with the Soviet Union during the Cuban Missile Crisis in October 1962. Kevin Costner, Steven Culp. Dylan Baker, Michael Fairman, Henry Strozier. Directed by Roger Donaldson.

Sat Apr 4 9:00pm
Endless Love HBO2e

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Sun Apr 5 10:40pm
Eight Below ENC

Thrilling adventure yarn about eight sled dogs struggling to survive when bad weather leaves them marooned at an Antarctic research post. Paul Walker, Moon Bloodgood, Bruce Greenwood. The fact-based film is similar to the 1983 Japanese film “Nankyoku Mon (more…)

Mon Apr 6 6:45am
Eight Below ENC

Thrilling adventure yarn about eight sled dogs struggling to survive when bad weather leaves them marooned at an Antarctic research post. Paul Walker, Moon Bloodgood, Bruce Greenwood. The fact-based film is similar to the 1983 Japanese film “Nankyoku Mon (more…)

Mon Apr 6 4:15pm
Eight Below ENC

Thrilling adventure yarn about eight sled dogs struggling to survive when bad weather leaves them marooned at an Antarctic research post. Paul Walker, Moon Bloodgood, Bruce Greenwood. The fact-based film is similar to the 1983 Japanese film “Nankyoku Mon (more…)

Wed Apr 8 12:45am
Endless Love HBO2e

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Thu Apr 9 10:35am
Eight Below ENC

Thrilling adventure yarn about eight sled dogs struggling to survive when bad weather leaves them marooned at an Antarctic research post. Paul Walker, Moon Bloodgood, Bruce Greenwood. The fact-based film is similar to the 1983 Japanese film “Nankyoku Mon (more…)