Bruce Greenwood Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Greenwood

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood

Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada

Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karl Pilkington
Exclusive: Science Channel's Slate Includes First Scripted Project and New Karl Pilkington Show

Science Channel has picked up the new docuseries The Moaning of Life, featuring An Idiot Abroad star…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Bruce Greenwood, Eloise Mumford, Joe Anderson
Critic's Notebook: Finale Roundup (River, Southland) and a Bent New Comedy

A mere two nights after The Walking Dead finale shattered cable ratings records, and more than a few…

Lee Tergesen, Eloise Mumford and Leslie Hope
Halfway Down The River : Where Do We Go from Here?

Sixteen days down the Boiuna, and the determined folks looking for Dr. Emmet Cole in the Amazon have…

Bruce Greenwood
Bruce Greenwood: ABC's The River Is More Than Just a Horror Story

Blankets to hide under. Check. Cell phone to call for help. Check. Flashlight just in case the power…

Joe Anderson
Tuesday TV in Review: A Thrill Ride Down ABC's River, Justified, Southland

If the notion of getting "Lost in the Amazon" and finding yourself in a weekly horror movie has any…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 12:00am
Thirteen Days FXM

President John F. Kennedy (Bruce Greenwood) deals with the Soviet Union during the Cuban Missile Crisis in October 1962. Kevin Costner, Steven Culp. Dylan Baker, Michael Fairman, Henry Strozier. Directed by Roger Donaldson.

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
Thirteen Days FXM

President John F. Kennedy (Bruce Greenwood) deals with the Soviet Union during the Cuban Missile Crisis in October 1962. Kevin Costner, Steven Culp. Dylan Baker, Michael Fairman, Henry Strozier. Directed by Roger Donaldson.

Sat Apr 4 9:00pm
Endless Love HBO2e

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.