Bruce Gray Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Gray

Birth Name: Robert Bruce Gray

Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birthday: September 7, 1936, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Monster-In-Law
00:35
My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 - Trailer
02:09 — After spending most of their time focusing on their troubling teenage daughter, Toula and Ian are facing marital problems while also having to deal wi (more…)
Monster-In-Law
01:07
Monster-In-Law
00:37

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:55am
Up Close & Personal FLIXe

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:30am
Dragnet MOMAX

A rigid LA cop is assigned a wisecracking partner and together they probe religious cult murders. When the former falls for an intended sacrifice victim, he is taken off of the case, leaving his irreverent partner to save the day.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00am
Starship Troopers Syfy

Futuristic thriller about coed infantry trainees preparing to wipe out mankind's newest enemy: giant bugs from outer space.

I’ll Watch437 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Bruce Gray
  • Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Birthday: September 7, 1936, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet