Bruce Dern Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bruce MacLeish Dern

Birth Place: Winnetka, IL

Birthday: June 4, 1936, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Hustle

American Hustle, Gravity Lead Oscar Nominations

American Hustle and Gravity topped Thursday's Academy Award nominations with 10 each, with the former landing nods in all four acting categories. Oscar surprises and snubs: The Academy loves Hustle, Jonah Hill, But not Tom Hanks and Op… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Driver
07:00 — Charles Kelley speaks on the creation of his album, "The Driver".
The Glass House
00:16
Nebraska
00:47 — After receiving a sweepstakes letter in the mail, a cantankerous father (Bruce Dern) thinks he’s struck it rich, and wrangles his son (Will Forte) int (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 3:10pm
The Glass House MAXEAL

After their parents are killed in a car crash, two orphaned children inherit $4 million and move in with the Glasses, a seemingly kind couple who were friends of their parents, but the wealthy couple are not as benevolent as they seem. After one of the kid (more…)

I’ll Watch215 Watching
Thu May 5 9:50am
The Astronaut Farmer MOMAX

Quirky fable about a Texas rancher (Billy Bob Thornton) who builds a rocket in his barn to fulfill his dream of blasting into space. Virginia Madsen, Max Thieriot, Bruce Dern, Tim Blake Nelson. Directed by Michael Polish.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Mon May 9 12:00am
The Glass House MAXEAL

After their parents are killed in a car crash, two orphaned children inherit $4 million and move in with the Glasses, a seemingly kind couple who were friends of their parents, but the wealthy couple are not as benevolent as they seem. After one of the kid (more…)

I’ll Watch215 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cloris Leachman, Joan Cusack
Why Cloris Leachman Is Nominated as a Guest Star, and Other Emmy Oddities

Cloris Leachman appeared in almost every Raising Hope last season, while Joan Cusack could be seen i…

Oprah Winfrey and Tina Fey
Oprah Winfrey, Tiny Fey Among 2011 Hollywood Walk of Fame Recipients

Oprah Winfrey and Tina Fey are among the celebrities selected to receive stars next year on the Holl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce MacLeish Dern
  • Birth Place: Winnetka, IL
  • Birthday: June 4, 1936, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »