Bruce Dern Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bruce MacLeish Dern

Birth Place: Winnetka, IL

Birthday: June 4, 1936, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Hustle

American Hustle, Gravity Lead Oscar Nominations

American Hustle and Gravity topped Thursday's Academy Award nominations with 10 each, with the former landing nods in all four acting categories. Oscar surprises and snubs: The Academy loves Hustle, Jonah Hill, But not Tom Hanks and Op… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 5 11:40pm
After Dark, My Sweet FLIXe

Three losers plan a kidnapping in a California town. One of them, a former boxer who recently escaped from a mental hospital, has second thoughts about putting the plan in motion.

Sat Sep 12 2:00pm
The St. Valentine's Day Massacre SUNDe

Roger Corman's entertaining re-enactment of the events leading up to the Chicago underworld's mass murder. Jason Robards, Jean Hale, George Segal, Ralph Meeker. McGurn: Clint Ritchie. Frank: David Canary. Sorello: Frank Silvera. Scalisi: Richard Bakalyan.

Sun Sep 13 2:30am
The St. Valentine's Day Massacre SUNDe

Roger Corman's entertaining re-enactment of the events leading up to the Chicago underworld's mass murder. Jason Robards, Jean Hale, George Segal, Ralph Meeker. McGurn: Clint Ritchie. Frank: David Canary. Sorello: Frank Silvera. Scalisi: Richard Bakalyan.

More NewsSee all »

Cloris Leachman, Joan Cusack
Why Cloris Leachman Is Nominated as a Guest Star, and Other Emmy Oddities

Cloris Leachman appeared in almost every Raising Hope last season, while Joan Cusack could be seen i…

Oprah Winfrey and Tina Fey
Oprah Winfrey, Tiny Fey Among 2011 Hollywood Walk of Fame Recipients

Oprah Winfrey and Tina Fey are among the celebrities selected to receive stars next year on the Holl…