Bruce Dern Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bruce MacLeish Dern

Birth Place: Winnetka, IL

Birthday: June 4, 1936, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Hustle
American Hustle, Gravity Lead Oscar Nominations

American Hustle and Gravity topped Thursday's Academy Award nominations with 10 each, with the forme…

Cloris Leachman, Joan Cusack
Why Cloris Leachman Is Nominated as a Guest Star, and Other Emmy Oddities

Cloris Leachman appeared in almost every Raising Hope last season, while Joan Cusack could be seen i…

Oprah Winfrey and Tina Fey
Oprah Winfrey, Tiny Fey Among 2011 Hollywood Walk of Fame Recipients

Oprah Winfrey and Tina Fey are among the celebrities selected to receive stars next year on the Holl…

I vaguely remember a show in ...

Question: I vaguely remember a show in the '60s in which Jack Lord played a rodeo cowboy and, if I'm…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Golden Globes

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 11:40am
The Great Gatsby HBOSGe

A nouveau riche bachelor buys his way into 1920s Long Island society in order to win back his obsession, a woman from his past who is now married to "old money."

Tue Mar 31 11:00pm
Monster SHO

Charlize Theron's superb Oscar-winning performance guides this unsettling biopic about serial killer Aileen Wuornos and her relationship with her naive lover (Christina Ricci). Bruce Dern. Patty Jenkins directed.

Fri Apr 3 6:00am
Hang 'em High MAX

A rancher survives a vicious attack by a lynch mob who accused him of stealing cattle, and he sets out for revenge by becoming a deputy marshal and agreeing to bring in alive the men he is looking for so they can face trials.