Bruce DernCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bruce MacLeish Dern

Birth Place: Winnetka, IL

Birthday: June 4, 1936, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Hustle
American Hustle, Gravity Lead Oscar Nominations

American Hustle and Gravity topped Thursday's Academy Award nominations with 10 each, with…

Cloris Leachman, Joan Cusack
Why Cloris Leachman Is Nominated as a Guest Star, and Other Emmy Oddities

Cloris Leachman appeared in almost every Raising Hope last season, while Joan Cusack could…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 12:30pm
Small Soldiers ENC

Tommy Lee Jones leads an all-star voice cast in this tale of action figures that come to life. Dazzling special effects, but possibly too scary for kids. Denis Leary costars as a greedy CEO. Directed by Joe Dante, who created similar mayhem in “Gremlins (more…)

Sat Feb 28 10:30am
Small Soldiers ENC

Tommy Lee Jones leads an all-star voice cast in this tale of action figures that come to life. Dazzling special effects, but possibly too scary for kids. Denis Leary costars as a greedy CEO. Directed by Joe Dante, who created similar mayhem in “Gremlins (more…)

Fri Mar 6 12:30am
Monster SHO

Charlize Theron's superb Oscar-winning performance guides this unsettling biopic about serial killer Aileen Wuornos and her relationship with her naive lover (Christina Ricci). Bruce Dern. Patty Jenkins directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop