Bruce Dern Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bruce MacLeish Dern

Birth Place: Winnetka, IL

Birthday: June 4, 1936, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Hustle
American Hustle, Gravity Lead Oscar Nominations

American Hustle and Gravity topped Thursday's Academy Award nominations with 10 each, with…

Cloris Leachman, Joan Cusack
Why Cloris Leachman Is Nominated as a Guest Star, and Other Emmy Oddities

Cloris Leachman appeared in almost every Raising Hope last season, while Joan Cusack could…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 12:30am
Monster SHO

Charlize Theron's superb Oscar-winning performance guides this unsettling biopic about serial killer Aileen Wuornos and her relationship with her naive lover (Christina Ricci). Bruce Dern. Patty Jenkins directed.

Sat Mar 7 12:15pm
Support Your Local Sheriff! AMC

A gambler becomes the sheriff of a crime-ridden mining town, and uses his wits to enforce the law instead of his gun.

Tue Mar 10 2:30pm
BonanzaThe Trackers(Season 9, Episode 15) TVLAND

Ben, Candy, and Hoss try to protect a suspect from posse members bent on preventing a fair trial. Bragan: Warren Stevens. Ben: Lorne Greene. Hoss: Dan Blocker. Candy: David Canary. Maco: Bruce Dern. Buzz: Warren Vanders. Sheriff: Ray Teal.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop