Bruce Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Campbell

Birth Name: Bruce Lorne Campbell

Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI

Birthday: June 22, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(371 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Why You Should Watch Ash vs Evil Dead Even If You Hate Zombies

I hate horror. It scares the sh-- out of me. But Starz's new horror-comedy series Ash vs Evil Dead is so bloody fun I'll endure the explosive gore and grisly frights with minimal whimpering. The series, which premieres on Halloween at 9/8c, acts as a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Image of Woman Beaten and Bloodied by Trump Protesters Exposed as Fake
01:04 — A photo of a beaten and bloodied Trump supporter that appeared on the Twitter account "Conservative Nation" has been exposed as a joke. The photo was (more…)
Sneak Peeks: Burn Notice / Graceland
03:58 — The hit spy drama Burn Notice returns for an exciting seventh season. This summer, USA Network presents the seventh season of BURN NOTICE, a sexy, act (more…)
Season 3: Burn Notice: Season 3 Trailer
00:30 — Burn Notice is ready to rock your summer with an all new season of sizzling action. This summer, the excitement begins earlier at 9pm! Become a fan on (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 10:00am
Burn NoticeBitter Pill(Season 7, Episode 9) ESQTV

The team look for an antidote at the manufacturer's lab in order to save a poisoned Middle Eastern diplomat. Elsewhere, Madeline takes action when she suspects she's being followed.

I’ll Watch1639 Watching
Wed Jun 29 11:00am
Burn NoticeThings Unseen(Season 7, Episode 10) ESQTV

Michael's cover is endangered by an old friend, which forces Michael to decide how far he'll go to preserve his mission. Elsewhere, Fiona's boyfriend is targeted by a gang member, prompting Sam and Jesse to get involved in a street war.

I’ll Watch1528 Watching
Wed Jun 29 6:15pm
The Ladykillers FLIXe

A gang of thieves poses as a band to plot a riverboat heist, but their elderly landlady catches on. When she refuses to accept a share of the take in exchange for her silence, the thieves decide the best solution is to silence her permanently. An rch remak (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bruce Campbell, <em>Ash vs. Evil Dead</em>
Ash vs. Evil Dead Renewed Ahead of Premiere

Groovy! Find out who will return for Season 2

Bruce Campbell, <em>Ash vs Evil Dead</em>
Ash vs. Evil Dead Prep: Your Guide to the Evil Dead Franchise

A primer on Ash on film

Bruce Campbell, Ash vs Evil Dead
Groovy! Watch the First Live-Action Trailer for Starz's Ash vs Evil Dead

Trick? Treat? He's the guy with the gun

Ash vs Evil Dead
Get Your First (Insanely Bloody!) Look at Starz's Ash vs Evil Dead

Can you handle the gore?

Bruce Campbell
Starz Is Making an Evil Dead Series with Bruce Campbell and Sam Raimi

Polish off your boomstick and give us some sugar, baby. The horror antics of The Evil Dead are comin…

Bruce Campbell
Burn Notice's Bruce Campbell Visits Psych's "Land of Idiots and Weirdos"

After spending seven years blowing things up, engaging in high-speed car chases and drinking mojitos…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce Lorne Campbell
  • Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI
  • Birthday: June 22, 1958, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter