Bruce Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Campbell

Birth Name: Bruce Lorne Campbell

Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI

Birthday: June 22, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(373 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Campbell and Lucy Lawless, <em>Ash vs Evil Dead</em>

Ash vs. Evil Dead: Here's What We Know About Season 2

Ash vs. Evil Dead, Starz's extension of the beloved Evil Dead franchise, will return for its second season Sunday, Oct. 2 at 8/7c, the network announced Monday at the Television Critics Association fall previews. The new season, which is 10 episodes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ash vs Evil Dead
Ash vs Evil Dead is the long-awaited follow-up to The Evil Dead franchise from the original filmmakers. Ash, the aging lothario and chainsaw-handed mo (more…)
Ash vs Evil Dead
Ash vs Evil Dead is the long-awaited follow-up to The Evil Dead franchise from the original filmmakers. Ash, the aging lothario and chainsaw-handed mo (more…)
Oz the Great and Powerful - Trailer 2
02:30 — When Oscar Diggs, a small-time magician, is hurled away from dusty Kansas to the Land of Oz, he thinks he's hit the jackpot until he meets three witch (more…)
Oz the Great and Powerful - Clip - Travel by Bubble
01:10 — When Oscar Diggs, a small-time magician, is hurled away from dusty Kansas to the Land of Oz, he thinks he's hit the jackpot until he meets three witch (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 137) TBS

Sharon Osbourne; Bruce Campbell; Mike Recine.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:30am
Conan(Season 6, Episode 137) TBS

Sharon Osbourne; Bruce Campbell; Mike Recine.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00am
Burn NoticeSquare One(Season 5, Episode 5) ESQTV

Michael takes part in a CIA murder investigation. Elsewhere, the team helps a former Army sniper who's looking to avenge his sister's injury.

I’ll Watch1571 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce Lorne Campbell
  • Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI
  • Birthday: June 22, 1958, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments