Bruce Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Campbell

Birth Name: Bruce Lorne Campbell

Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI

Birthday: June 22, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(373 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Campbell and Lucy Lawless, <em>Ash vs Evil Dead</em>

Ash vs. Evil Dead: Here's What We Know About Season 2

Ash vs. Evil Dead, Starz's extension of the beloved Evil Dead franchise, will return for its second season Sunday, Oct. 2 at 8/7c, the network announced Monday at the Television Critics Association fall previews. The new season, which is 10 episodes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ash vs Evil Dead
Ash vs Evil Dead is the long-awaited follow-up to The Evil Dead franchise from the original filmmakers. Ash, the aging lothario and chainsaw-handed mo (more…)
Ash vs Evil Dead
Ash vs Evil Dead is the long-awaited follow-up to The Evil Dead franchise from the original filmmakers. Ash, the aging lothario and chainsaw-handed mo (more…)
Oz the Great and Powerful - Trailer 2
02:30 — When Oscar Diggs, a small-time magician, is hurled away from dusty Kansas to the Land of Oz, he thinks he's hit the jackpot until he meets three witch (more…)
Oz the Great and Powerful - Clip - Travel by Bubble
01:10 — When Oscar Diggs, a small-time magician, is hurled away from dusty Kansas to the Land of Oz, he thinks he's hit the jackpot until he meets three witch (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:31pm
@midnight With Chris HardwickNew(Season 3, Episode 162) COMEDY

Bruce Campbell, Nick Swardson and Ken Marino are the panelists.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:05am
@midnight With Chris Hardwick(Season 3, Episode 162) COMEDY

Bruce Campbell, Nick Swardson and Ken Marino are the panelists.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00am
Burn NoticeBesieged(Season 5, Episode 7) ESQUI

Michael and Sam try to rescue an ailing boy from his father, who took the boy to a heavily armed compound. Elsewhere, Fiona and Jesse keep an eye on a day laborer who could be tied to Max's fate.

I’ll Watch844 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce Lorne Campbell
  • Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI
  • Birthday: June 22, 1958, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent