Bruce Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Campbell

Birth Name: Bruce Lorne Campbell

Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI

Birthday: June 22, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(373 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Campbell and Lucy Lawless, <em>Ash vs Evil Dead</em>

Ash vs. Evil Dead: Here's What We Know About Season 2

Ash vs. Evil Dead, Starz's extension of the beloved Evil Dead franchise, will return for its second season Sunday, Oct. 2 at 8/7c, the network announced Monday at the Television Critics Association fall previews. The new season, which is 10 episodes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Hardwick's Nip Slip
02:00 — Ken Jeong, Suzy Nakamura and Dave Foley warn against computer viruses linked to celebrity online searches, and Chris has a major wardrobe mishap.
Securing the Vape Vote
04:30 — Ken Jeong, Suzy Nakamura and Dave Foley attempt to influence the vote of indecisive voter and vaping enthusiast, Brody (James Adomian).
#HashtagWars: #BreakfastCelebs
01:33 — Ken Jeong, Suzy Nakamura and Dave Foley wake up with celebrity-themed meals.
#HashtagWars: #NewConstitutionalRights
02:25 — Bruce Campbell, Justin Willman and Nick Swardson propose additional constitutional amendments for the Bill of Rights.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:00am
Burn NoticeShock Wave(Season 6, Episode 6) USA

Michael gets a lead on Anson; an MI6 agent tries to prevent Fiona's release from prison; and an assassin traps Sam and Barry in a secluded beach house.

I’ll Watch1625 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:40pm
Spider-Man HBO

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:45pm
Spider-Man 2 HBO

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch291 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce Lorne Campbell
  • Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI
  • Birthday: June 22, 1958, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college