Bruce Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Campbell

Birth Name: Bruce Lorne Campbell

Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI

Birthday: June 22, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(373 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Campbell and Lucy Lawless, <em>Ash vs Evil Dead</em>

Ash vs. Evil Dead: Here's What We Know About Season 2

Ash vs. Evil Dead, Starz's extension of the beloved Evil Dead franchise, will return for its second season Sunday, Oct. 2 at 8/7c, the network announced Monday at the Television Critics Association fall previews. The new season, which is 10 episodes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bruce Campbell Starring in Evil Dead TV Series for Starz
00:49 — Starz announced today the greenlight of the network's next original series, the long-awaited follow-up to the classic horror film franchise The Evil D (more…)
Ash's Sidekicks Cast for Ash vs. Evil Dead
00:54 — Who will be fighting alongside Bruce Campbell's Ash?
Oz the Great and Powerful - Trailer 2
02:30 — When Oscar Diggs, a small-time magician, is hurled away from dusty Kansas to the Land of Oz, he thinks he's hit the jackpot until he meets three witch (more…)
Oz the Great and Powerful - Clip - Travel by Bubble
01:10 — When Oscar Diggs, a small-time magician, is hurled away from dusty Kansas to the Land of Oz, he thinks he's hit the jackpot until he meets three witch (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 10:00am
Burn NoticeFail Safe(Season 5, Episode 18) ESQUI

Michael receives his biggest CIA mission yet just as Anson's plans kick into high gear in the Season 5 finale. While Michael's on the job, Sam and Fiona keep an eye on Anson but may not be able to stop him.

I’ll Watch1699 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:00am
Burn NoticeScorched Earth(Season 6, Episode 1) ESQUI

In the Season 6 premiere, Michael pursues Anson in Miami. Fiona, meanwhile, is taken into custody and interrogated by a former foe.

I’ll Watch2571 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:55pm
Spider-Man MAXEAL

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch268 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce Lorne Campbell
  • Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI
  • Birthday: June 22, 1958, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans