Bruce Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Campbell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bruce Lorne Campbell

Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI

Birthday: June 22, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Campbell
Starz Is Making an Evil Dead Series with Bruce Campbell and Sam Raimi

Polish off your boomstick and give us some sugar, baby. The horror antics of The Evil Dead are comin…

Bruce Campbell
Burn Notice's Bruce Campbell Visits Psych's "Land of Idiots and Weirdos"

After spending seven years blowing things up, engaging in high-speed car chases and drinking mojitos…

Exclusive Psych First Look: Bruce Campbell Plays Some Serious Mind Games with Gus

Welcome back, Bruce Campbell! The former Burn Notice star returns to USA this month as a guest star…

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Finale Postmortem: Creator on the Big Death, That Final Scene and a Spin-Off

[Spoiler alert: The following story reveals major plot points from Thursday's series finale of Burn…

Ricky Gervais
The Thursday Playlist: Burn Notice and Other Finales, Derek on Netflix

Fans often feel burned when the final curtain falls on a favorite show — especially when it happens…

Jeffrey Donovan
On Set Exclusive: Burn Notice Goes Out With a Bang

It's the last day of shooting on the penultimate episode of USA's long-running spy hit Burn Notice,…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
Burn NoticeScorched Earth(Season 6, Episode 1) ESQTV

In the Season 6 premiere, Michael pursues Anson in Miami. Fiona, meanwhile, is taken into custody and interrogated by a former foe.

Wed Apr 1 11:00am
Burn NoticeMixed Messages(Season 6, Episode 2) ESQTV

Michael reconnects with his mentor and offers to help go after a drug cartel in exchange for visitation privileges with Fiona. Meanwhile, Fiona leans on a new friend for help fending off a gang leader in prison.

Wed Apr 1 1:30pm
Intolerable Cruelty IFC

Slick Coen brothers farce about a fast-talking divorce lawyer (George Clooney) smitten with a woman (Catherine Zeta-Jones) who marries for money. Billy Bob Thornton, Geoffrey Rush. Directed by Joel Coen. Co-written by Joel and Ethan Coen, Robert Ramsey and (more…)