Bruce Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Campbell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bruce Lorne Campbell

Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI

Birthday: June 22, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Campbell
Starz Is Making an Evil Dead Series with Bruce Campbell and Sam Raimi

Polish off your boomstick and give us some sugar, baby. The horror antics of The Evil Dead are comin…

Bruce Campbell
Burn Notice's Bruce Campbell Visits Psych's "Land of Idiots and Weirdos"

After spending seven years blowing things up, engaging in high-speed car chases and drinking mojitos…

Exclusive Psych First Look: Bruce Campbell Plays Some Serious Mind Games with Gus

Welcome back, Bruce Campbell! The former Burn Notice star returns to USA this month as a guest star…

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Finale Postmortem: Creator on the Big Death, That Final Scene and a Spin-Off

[Spoiler alert: The following story reveals major plot points from Thursday's series finale of Burn…

Ricky Gervais
The Thursday Playlist: Burn Notice and Other Finales, Derek on Netflix

Fans often feel burned when the final curtain falls on a favorite show — especially when it happens…

Jeffrey Donovan
On Set Exclusive: Burn Notice Goes Out With a Bang

It's the last day of shooting on the penultimate episode of USA's long-running spy hit Burn Notice,…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:00am
Burn NoticeAcceptable Loss(Season 5, Episode 17) ESQTV

Jesse calls in the team to help stop a smuggler from bringing blood diamonds into the country. Elsewhere, Michael needs assistance transferring a prisoner who could have information on Anson.

Tue Mar 31 11:00am
Burn NoticeFail Safe(Season 5, Episode 18) ESQTV

Michael receives his biggest CIA mission yet just as Anson's plans kick into high gear in the Season 5 finale. While Michael's on the job, Sam and Fiona keep an eye on Anson but may not be able to stop him.

Wed Apr 1 6:30am
Intolerable Cruelty IFC

Slick Coen brothers farce about a fast-talking divorce lawyer (George Clooney) smitten with a woman (Catherine Zeta-Jones) who marries for money. Billy Bob Thornton, Geoffrey Rush. Directed by Joel Coen. Co-written by Joel and Ethan Coen, Robert Ramsey and (more…)