Bruce Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Campbell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bruce Lorne Campbell

Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI

Birthday: June 22, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Campbell
Starz Is Making an Evil Dead Series with Bruce Campbell and Sam Raimi

Polish off your boomstick and give us some sugar, baby. The horror antics of The Evil Dead are comin…

Bruce Campbell
Burn Notice's Bruce Campbell Visits Psych's "Land of Idiots and Weirdos"

After spending seven years blowing things up, engaging in high-speed car chases and drinking mojitos…

Exclusive Psych First Look: Bruce Campbell Plays Some Serious Mind Games with Gus

Welcome back, Bruce Campbell! The former Burn Notice star returns to USA this month as a guest star…

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Finale Postmortem: Creator on the Big Death, That Final Scene and a Spin-Off

[Spoiler alert: The following story reveals major plot points from Thursday's series finale of Burn…

Ricky Gervais
The Thursday Playlist: Burn Notice and Other Finales, Derek on Netflix

Fans often feel burned when the final curtain falls on a favorite show — especially when it happens…

Jeffrey Donovan
On Set Exclusive: Burn Notice Goes Out With a Bang

It's the last day of shooting on the penultimate episode of USA's long-running spy hit Burn Notice,…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:00am
Burn NoticeNecessary Evil(Season 5, Episode 15) ESQTV

Michael heads up a rescue mission for a scientist kidnapped by an African warlord. Sam and Jesse go undercover but soon find themselves in big trouble. Elsewhere, someone Madeline trusts hides a secret from her.

Mon Mar 30 11:00am
Burn NoticeDepth Perception(Season 5, Episode 16) ESQTV

Sam reunites with Beatriz (Ilza Rosario), who's on the run from a deadly Russian spy. In order to prevent any harm from coming to her, Michael must rely on Anson's profiling skills to find the would-be assassin. Elsewhere, Fiona and Jesse run an errand for (more…)

Tue Mar 31 10:00am
Burn NoticeAcceptable Loss(Season 5, Episode 17) ESQTV

Jesse calls in the team to help stop a smuggler from bringing blood diamonds into the country. Elsewhere, Michael needs assistance transferring a prisoner who could have information on Anson.