Bruce Boxleitner Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Boxleitner

Birth Name: Bruce William Boxleitner

Birth Place: Elgin, Illinois, United States

Birthday: May 12, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(115 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

GCB, Bruce Boxeitner, Annie Potts and Sheryl Crow

Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Sheryl Crow Serenades GCB

Sheryl Crow is going to stir things up on GCB April 1, and we have your first look at this April Fools Day treat. "It's a very special episode," says creator Robert Harling. "This is the episode that starts a rivalry between Carlene and Cricket. They… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bonus: The People of Cedar Cove
01:58 — Learn more about the dynamic characters who live in Cedar Cove - Olivia, Jack, Warren, Grace and Justine.
Bonus: On Location
03:59 — Go behind the scenes with the cast, including Andie MacDowell, Dylan Neal and more, plus meet some new characters who are going to stir things up in ' (more…)
Featurette
10:49 — Get an exclusive inside look at Hallmark Channel's new, original series, 'Debbie Macomber's Cedar Cove'. You'll find revealing interviews with star A (more…)
Season 2: Scarecrow And Mrs. King: Van Trailer
02:02 — American spy Lee Stetson and his housewife sidekick Mrs. Amanda King are really going places in Season Two, fighting the Cold War in London, Munich, S (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 5:30pm
Tron: Legacy FXM

Sam Flynn gets sucked into the same virtual world where his father has been trapped for 20 years, and together the pair attempt to escape their dangerous environment with the help of a fierce warrior named Quorra.

I’ll Watch467 Watching
Fri Aug 5 12:35am
Tron: Legacy FXM

Sam Flynn gets sucked into the same virtual world where his father has been trapped for 20 years, and together the pair attempt to escape their dangerous environment with the help of a fierce warrior named Quorra.

I’ll Watch467 Watching
Mon Aug 8 10:00am
The Perfect Nanny LMN

A woman (Tracy Nelson) tries to make her reality more like the romance novels she loves. Dr. Lewis: Bruce Boxleitner. Mrs. McBride: Katherine Helmond. Dr. Bruning: Susan Blakely.

I’ll Watch125 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bruce Boxleitner and Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert and Bruce Boxleitner to Divorce

Little House on the Prairie's Melissa Gilbert has filed to divorce her husband, actor-writer Bruce B…

Bruce Boxleitner and Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert and Bruce Boxleitner Split

Melissa Gilbert and Bruce Boxleitner have separated after 16 years of marriage, her rep tells TVGuid…

Elijah Wood
Tron: Legacy Spawns Animated TV Series Featuring the Voice of Elijah Wood

Before the film has even hit theaters, Disney's upcoming Tron: Legacy has spawned an animated TV ser…

Bruce Boxleitner
Exclusive: NCIS Enlists Scarecrow and Mrs. King's Bruce Boxleitner

Bruce Boxleitner (Scarecrow and Mrs. King, Babylon 5) will guest-star on NCIS during fall sweeps, TV…

Bruce Boxleitner by Mike Guastella/ WireImage.com
Exclusive: Scarecrow Joins Heroes! Mrs. King Next?

I've got more exclusive Heroes casting news for you guys to dissect during this, the longest hiatus…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce William Boxleitner
  • Birth Place: Elgin, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: May 12, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs