Brooke Shields Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brooke Christa Shields

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 31, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Author

TV Guide Rating:(162 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooke Shields

Brooke Shields On Why She Joined Adult Swim's Homicidal Dog Cartoon Mr. Pickles

Adult Swim's Mr. Pickles, featuring an evil dog who regularly kills, beheads and mutilates deserving victims, might make you rethink pets. And Brooke Shields' involvement in the cartoon might make you rethink Brooke Shields. Shields plays the matriar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brooke Shields On Microchips: I’d Like to ‘chip’ My Children!
02:27 — As an Argentinian soccer teams plans to experimentally offer fans a chance to implant microchips into their skin in place of admission tickets, Brooke (more…)
What’s a ‘waggle Dance’? KLG, Hoda Guess Meanings of New Dictionary Words
02:27 — Kathie Lee and Hoda, along with actress Brooke Shields and Matt Walsh of “Veep”, discuss some of the new words added to the Merriam-Webster dictionary (more…)
For Queen Elizabeth’s Birthday, KLG, Hoda Drink Wine (but in Teacups)
03:08 — Kathie Lee and Hoda keep it classy on Queen Elizabeth’s 90th birthday by sipping their wine from teacups. Brooke Shields stops by (with real wine glas (more…)
Brooke Shields: My Kids Can Watch My ‘Flower Shop’ Mysteries
04:26 — Frequent TODAY guest host Brooke Shields visits the show to talk about her role as a former DA turned entrepreneur in the Hallmark TV-movie “Flower Sh (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 10:30pm
The MiddleThe Hose(Season 4, Episode 5) HALMRK

An angry Rita claims Frankie stole her garden hose. Meanwhile, Sue discovers her dad takes home a small salary, so she cancels her class trip to save money; and Axl provides detailed supplemental information to the sex education Brick learns in school.

I’ll Watch472 Watching
Tue May 3 4:30am
Hannah MontanaThe Way We Almost Weren't(Season 2, Episode 23) DISNEY

Miley has a vision of how her mom and dad first met after nearly being struck by lightning outside a diner where Robby insists on eating.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Sat May 7 11:00am
That '70s ShowWho Are You(Season 6, Episode 15) IFC

Brooke Shields plays Jackie's mom, who's looking to smooth things over after her fling in Mexico; Kelso is hesitant about continuing police training. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Bob: Don Stark. Donna: Laura Prepon.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brooke Shields
Brooke Shields Joins The Michael J. Fox Show

Brooke Shields is turning The Michael J. Fox Show into Cougar Town.

Brooke Shields
Super Fun Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Brooke Shields' Warrior Princess

Watch out, Xena. There's a new warrior princess in town and her name is Murna.Bubble shows: Which wi…

Brooke Shields and Andre Agassi
VIDEO: Brooke Shields Blasts Ex-Husband Andre Agassi

They've been divorced for 14 years, but apparently there's still bad blood between Brooke Shields an…

Army Wives
Lifetime Cancels Army Wives After Seven Seasons

Lifetime has canceled Army Wives after seven seasons, the network announced Tuesday. Because the ser…

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a…

Joy Behar
The View Says Goodbye to Joy Behar — and Who Should Replace Her?

The View is sending of original co-host Joy Behar in style.At a taping of Behar's final special trib…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brooke Christa Shields
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 31, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Author

Trending TonightSee all »