Brooke Shields Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brooke Christa Shields

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 31, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Author

TV Guide Rating:(166 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooke Shields

Brooke Shields On Why She Joined Adult Swim's Homicidal Dog Cartoon Mr. Pickles

Adult Swim's Mr. Pickles, featuring an evil dog who regularly kills, beheads and mutilates deserving victims, might make you rethink pets. And Brooke Shields' involvement in the cartoon might make you rethink Brooke Shields. Shields plays the matriar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brooke Shields Gets Cooking, Part 1
04:50 — Brooke Shields helps Mario make this rich dish!
Brooke Shields Gets Cooking, Part 2
04:08 — Mario finishes up his short ribs and Brooke talks about her directorial debut.
Who Wants to Be a Mealionaire?
03:59 — Who Wants To Be A Mealionaire?
Chat N' Chew: Fastest Food On Earth
05:28 — Extra Value Friday: Fastest Food on Earth

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:30pm
The MiddleThe Hose(Season 4, Episode 5) HALMRK

An angry Rita claims Frankie stole her garden hose. Meanwhile, Sue discovers her dad takes home a small salary, so she cancels her class trip to save money; and Axl provides detailed supplemental information to the sex education Brick learns in school.

I’ll Watch478 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:30pm
The MiddleThe Hose(Season 4, Episode 5) FREFM

An angry Rita claims Frankie stole her garden hose. Meanwhile, Sue discovers her dad takes home a small salary, so she cancels her class trip to save money; and Axl provides detailed supplemental information to the sex education Brick learns in school.

I’ll Watch478 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:00pm
That '70s ShowWho Are You(Season 6, Episode 15) IFC

Brooke Shields plays Jackie's mom, who's looking to smooth things over after her fling in Mexico; Kelso is hesitant about continuing police training. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Bob: Don Stark. Donna: Laura Prepon.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brooke Shields
Brooke Shields Joins The Michael J. Fox Show

Brooke Shields is turning The Michael J. Fox Show into Cougar Town.

Brooke Shields
Super Fun Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Brooke Shields' Warrior Princess

Watch out, Xena. There's a new warrior princess in town and her name is Murna.Bubble shows: Which wi…

Brooke Shields and Andre Agassi
VIDEO: Brooke Shields Blasts Ex-Husband Andre Agassi

They've been divorced for 14 years, but apparently there's still bad blood between Brooke Shields an…

Army Wives
Lifetime Cancels Army Wives After Seven Seasons

Lifetime has canceled Army Wives after seven seasons, the network announced Tuesday. Because the ser…

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a…

Joy Behar
The View Says Goodbye to Joy Behar — and Who Should Replace Her?

The View is sending of original co-host Joy Behar in style.At a taping of Behar's final special trib…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brooke Christa Shields
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 31, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind