Brooke Shields Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brooke Christa Shields

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 31, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Author

TV Guide Rating:(166 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooke Shields

Brooke Shields On Why She Joined Adult Swim's Homicidal Dog Cartoon Mr. Pickles

Adult Swim's Mr. Pickles, featuring an evil dog who regularly kills, beheads and mutilates deserving victims, might make you rethink pets. And Brooke Shields' involvement in the cartoon might make you rethink Brooke Shields. Shields plays the matriar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Day Two - Tony Awards Rehearsals
00:37 — Barrett is back for day two of Tony Award Rehearsals! Which challenges will he complete today? Watch the Tony Awards Sunday, June 8th 8/7c on CBS.
Tony Awards 2011 - Winner's Circle: Kathleen Marshall
01:32 — Kathleen Marshall discusses her Tony Award Win
Stars on Broadway
00:42 — Barrett countdowns all the stars on Broadway this season. Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
Former CBS executive on lessons of empowering girls
05:31 — In her nearly 20 years at the network, former CBS Entertainment chairman Nina Tassler oversaw more than 200 programs and developed blockbuster franchi (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 6:00pm
That '70s ShowSubstitute(Season 6, Episode 19) IFC

Eric quickly regrets befriending an ingratiating nemesis (Seth Green); Bob asks Pam (Brooke Shields) to move in with him. Bob: Don Stark. Eric: Topher Grace. Donna: Laura Prepon.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Mon Jul 25 6:30pm
That '70s ShowSqueeze Box(Season 6, Episode 20) IFC

Red and Hyde accidentally see Pamela topless; Donna learns Eric dated while they were broken up. Pamela: Brooke Shields. Mitch: Seth Green. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Hyde: Danny Masterson.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Mon Jul 25 8:30pm
That '70s ShowGoing Mobile(Season 6, Episode 24) IFC

Brooke's mother (Morgan Fairchild) clashes with Kelso; doubts plague the happy couple as the wedding day looms. Pamela: Brooke Shields. Brooke: Shannon Elizabeth. Officer Kennedy: James Avery. Laurie: Christina Moore. Bob: Don Stark. Donna: Laura Prepon. F (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brooke Shields
Brooke Shields Joins The Michael J. Fox Show

Brooke Shields is turning The Michael J. Fox Show into Cougar Town.

Brooke Shields
Super Fun Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Brooke Shields' Warrior Princess

Watch out, Xena. There's a new warrior princess in town and her name is Murna.Bubble shows: Which wi…

Brooke Shields and Andre Agassi
VIDEO: Brooke Shields Blasts Ex-Husband Andre Agassi

They've been divorced for 14 years, but apparently there's still bad blood between Brooke Shields an…

Army Wives
Lifetime Cancels Army Wives After Seven Seasons

Lifetime has canceled Army Wives after seven seasons, the network announced Tuesday. Because the ser…

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a…

Joy Behar
The View Says Goodbye to Joy Behar — and Who Should Replace Her?

The View is sending of original co-host Joy Behar in style.At a taping of Behar's final special trib…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brooke Christa Shields
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 31, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Author

Trending TonightSee all »