Brooke Shields Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brooke Christa Shields

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 31, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Author

TV Guide Rating:(166 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooke Shields

Brooke Shields On Why She Joined Adult Swim's Homicidal Dog Cartoon Mr. Pickles

Adult Swim's Mr. Pickles, featuring an evil dog who regularly kills, beheads and mutilates deserving victims, might make you rethink pets. And Brooke Shields' involvement in the cartoon might make you rethink Brooke Shields. Shields plays the matriar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Steve Harvey Gives Relationship Advice
04:59 — Guest: Steve Harvey
Pumpkin Ravioli With Sage and Amaretti Cookies, Part 2
00:40 — Get a savory taste of the fall with Mario's easy-to-make ravioli recipe!
Crab Cake Phyllo Cups With Spicy Remoulade
04:02 — These tasty mini crab cakes pack a punch with every bite and are sure to be a hit at your holiday soiree!
Al Makes His Pulled Pork and Baked Beans
03:01 — Al Roker is joined in the kitchen with Brooke Shields and Willie Geist while he prepares one of his favorite dishes, featuring a dry rub with light br (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
That '70s ShowTime Is on My Side(Season 7, Episode 1) IFC

Donna debuts a new look and a new plan, while ex-fiancé Eric tries to find a plan of his own, and her father Bob juggles his ex-wife and his current girlfriend (Tanya Roberts, Brooke Shields). Donna: Laura Prepon. Eric: Topher Grace. Red: Kurtwood Smith.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:00am
That '70s ShowTime Is on My Side(Season 7, Episode 1) IFC

Donna debuts a new look and a new plan, while ex-fiancé Eric tries to find a plan of his own, and her father Bob juggles his ex-wife and his current girlfriend (Tanya Roberts, Brooke Shields). Donna: Laura Prepon. Eric: Topher Grace. Red: Kurtwood Smith.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:00pm
FriendsThe One After the Super Bowl(Season 2, Episode 12) TBS

Part 1 of two. Ross searches for Marcel; Joey is attracted to an obsessed fan (Brooke Shields); Phoebe sings songs for kids. Rob: Chris Isaak. Zookeeper: Dan Castellaneta. Mr. Lipson: Fred Willard. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

I’ll Watch73 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brooke Shields
Brooke Shields Joins The Michael J. Fox Show

Brooke Shields is turning The Michael J. Fox Show into Cougar Town.

Brooke Shields
Super Fun Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Brooke Shields' Warrior Princess

Watch out, Xena. There's a new warrior princess in town and her name is Murna.Bubble shows: Which wi…

Brooke Shields and Andre Agassi
VIDEO: Brooke Shields Blasts Ex-Husband Andre Agassi

They've been divorced for 14 years, but apparently there's still bad blood between Brooke Shields an…

Army Wives
Lifetime Cancels Army Wives After Seven Seasons

Lifetime has canceled Army Wives after seven seasons, the network announced Tuesday. Because the ser…

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a…

Joy Behar
The View Says Goodbye to Joy Behar — and Who Should Replace Her?

The View is sending of original co-host Joy Behar in style.At a taping of Behar's final special trib…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brooke Christa Shields
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 31, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Author

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans