Brooke ShieldsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Brooke Christa Shields

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 31, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Author

User Rating: (157 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Jan 29 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenThat's Summer Sausage, Not Salami(Season 4, Episode 14) FX-E

Charlie's new neighbor (guest star Brooke Shields) seems uncannily like Alan, which prompts Charlie to try and fix them up with the hope that they'll fall in love---and he'll get rid of Alan. Vanessa: Deprise D. Brescia. Eva: Carly Thomas.

Fri Jan 30 12:30pm
Two and a Half MenThat's Summer Sausage, Not Salami(Season 4, Episode 14) FX-E

Charlie's new neighbor (guest star Brooke Shields) seems uncannily like Alan, which prompts Charlie to try and fix them up with the hope that they'll fall in love---and he'll get rid of Alan. Vanessa: Deprise D. Brescia. Eva: Carly Thomas.

Tue Feb 3 7:35am
The Bachelor ENC

A commitment-phobic executive (Chris O'Donnell) learns that his $100-million inheritance will be voided unless he gets married. Formula-riddled script, for diehard romantics only. Renee Zellweger. Cameos by Mariah Carey and Brooke Shields. A remake of Bust (more…)

Sat Feb 7 3:15pm
Backstreet Dreams FLIXe

Brooke Shields as a psychologist who tries to turn life around for a hoodlum (Jason O'Malley) and his autistic son. Lucy: Sherilyn Fenn. Manny: Tony Fields. Luca: Burt Young. Angelo: Anthony Franciosa. Mikey: Nick Cassavetes. Shane: John and Joseph Vizzi (more…)

Sun Feb 8 5:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSiren Call(Season 6, Episode 3) USA-E

Brooke Shields plays a supermodel who crosses paths with Goren and Eames during their investigation into the murder of a teen with a party-girl reputation.

Mon Feb 9 12:00am
FriendsThe One After the Super Bowl(Season 2, Episode 12) TVLAND

Part 1 of two. Ross searches for Marcel; Joey is attracted to an obsessed fan (Brooke Shields); Phoebe sings songs for kids. Rob: Chris Isaak. Zookeeper: Dan Castellaneta. Mr. Lipson: Fred Willard. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

Mon Feb 9 2:30pm
The MiddleThe Neighbor(Season 1, Episode 11) ABCFAM

The Hecks have a confrontation with neighbor Rita Glossner (Brooke Shields) and her sons. Meanwhile, Brick and Axl learn a lesson about bribery.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop