Brooke Shields Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brooke Christa Shields

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 31, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Author

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (157 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooke Shields
Brooke Shields On Why She Joined Adult Swim's Homicidal Dog Cartoon Mr. Pickles

Adult Swim's Mr. Pickles, featuring an evil dog who regularly kills, beheads and mutilates deserving…

Brooke Shields
Brooke Shields Joins The Michael J. Fox Show

Brooke Shields is turning The Michael J. Fox Show into Cougar Town.

Brooke Shields
Super Fun Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Brooke Shields' Warrior Princess

Watch out, Xena. There's a new warrior princess in town and her name is Murna.Bubble shows: Which wi…

Brooke Shields and Andre Agassi
VIDEO: Brooke Shields Blasts Ex-Husband Andre Agassi

They've been divorced for 14 years, but apparently there's still bad blood between Brooke Shields an…

Army Wives
Lifetime Cancels Army Wives After Seven Seasons

Lifetime has canceled Army Wives after seven seasons, the network announced Tuesday. Because the ser…

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Surprising Celebrity Family Ties

Check out the stars you didn't know were related

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 7:00am
That '70s ShowSqueeze Box(Season 6, Episode 20) ABCFAM

Red and Hyde accidentally see Pamela topless; Donna learns Eric dated while they were broken up. Pamela: Brooke Shields. Mitch: Seth Green. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Hyde: Danny Masterson.

Tue Mar 31 7:00am
That '70s ShowGoing Mobile(Season 6, Episode 24) ABCFAM

Brooke's mother (Morgan Fairchild) clashes with Kelso; doubts plague the happy couple as the wedding day looms. Pamela: Brooke Shields. Brooke: Shannon Elizabeth. Officer Kennedy: James Avery. Laurie: Christina Moore. Bob: Don Stark. Donna: Laura Prepon. F (more…)

Tue Mar 31 7:30am
That '70s ShowThe Seeker(Season 6, Episode 25) ABCFAM

In the sixth-season finale, Donna's mom Midge (Tanya Roberts) returns to console her; Kitty finds a surprise in Hyde's medical history. Pamela: Brooke Shields. Donna: Laura Prepon. Bob: Don Stark. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Jackie: Mila Kunis.