Brooke Burns Celebrity Watchlist

Brooke Burns

Athletic yet accident-prone, this Dallas-born beauty initially aspired to be a ballerina before a skiing mishap sidelined her dream. Burns turned to modeling and acting, and she began landing TV roles while still a teen. Her scantily clad turns on the beac… (more)

Birth Name: Brooke Elizabeth Burns

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 16, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Harrison

Chris Harrison Says New Game Show You Deserve It Isn't About the Money

The Bachelor host Chris Harrison is getting a refresher course on what it's like to debut a new show. "I haven't had this in a long time," he says about the Monday premiere of his game show You Deserve It (9/8c, ABC). "I have a brand new show that no… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baywatch - Guess Who's Back on Duty?
00:10 — Baywatch kicks off on Pop with an all-day July 4th marathon starting Monday at 11a/10c.
Brooke Burns Took 'Titantic 2' Role To Help Pay Bills As Single Mom
Brooke Burns on why she took a job on 'Titanic 2.'

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 1:00pm
BaywatchLost and FoundNew(Season 6, Episode 18) POP

Mitch and Caroline help an amnesiac (Kathleen Luong) reunite with a missing loved one. Meanwhile, C.J. and Cody make it possible for a disabled comedian to realize a dream. Hobie: Jeremy Jackson. C.J.: Pamela Lee. Cody: David Chokachi. Caroline: Yasmine Bl (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:00pm
BaywatchForbidden Paradise, Part INew(Season 6, Episode 19) POP

Part 1 of two. In Hawaii for training, Logan enters a surfing contest; a lifeguard woos Steph; and Mitch and Matt (David Charvet) become stranded after Matt is stung by a poisonous fish. C.J.: Pamela Lee. Stephanie: Alexandra Paul. Caroline: Yasmine Bleeth (more…)

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:00pm
BaywatchForbidden Paradise, Part IINew(Season 6, Episode 20) POP

Conclusion. Mitch and Matt are found by a villager (Lee Doversola), then hunted by her jealous beau; Caroline and Logan clash over his new fame; and Mark helps Steph find her missing friends. Mitch: David Hasselhoff. Logan: Jaason Simmons. Mark: Vincent Kl (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katie Couric and Lady Gaga
Sweeps Roundup: Nov. 21-27

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November…

Brooke Burns
Brooke Burns Dishes on Hair Battle Spectacular

What do cocktails, guitars and wedding cakes have in common? They're all made out of hair on Oxygen'…

Brooke Burns by Patrick Wymore/Fox
The Whole, Crazy Truth About Hole in the Wall

Perhaps youve caught the two sneak peeks but starting this Thursday at 8 pmET its really game time H…

Brooke Burns by Jeffrey Mayer/ WireImage.com
Hole in the Wall Fills Moment of Truth Time Slot

Fox's Moment of Truth will take a moment and sit out the fall, instead ceding its Thursdays-at-8 tim…

Holly Marie Combs by Stephen Lovekin/ WireImage.com
Charmed Holly Is One of Lifetime's Mistresses

Holly Marie Combs (Charmed), Brooke Burns (any number of short-live series, Drive not included) and…

Brooke Burns, <EM>Pepper Dennis</EM>
Brooke Burns Gives Pepper Its Kick

If Murphy Brown and Ally McBeal had a baby, she'd probably resemble the title character of WB's new…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brooke Elizabeth Burns
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: March 16, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay