Brooke BurnsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Athletic yet accident-prone, this Dallas-born beauty initially aspired to be a ballerina before a skiing mishap sidelined her dream. Burns turned to modeling and acting, and she began landing TV roles while still a teen. Her scantily clad turns on the beac… (more)

Birth Name: Brooke Elizabeth Burns

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 16, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Harrison
Chris Harrison Says New Game Show You Deserve It Isn't About the Money

The Bachelor host Chris Harrison is getting a refresher course on what it's like to debut…

Katie Couric and Lady Gaga
Sweeps Roundup: Nov. 21-27

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 9:00pm
The Chase GSN

A quiz competition in which contestants face off with a trivia master in an attempt to win money.

Tue Feb 3 8:00pm
The ChaseNew GSN

A quiz competition in which contestants face off with a trivia master in an attempt to win money.

Tue Feb 3 11:00pm
The Chase GSN

A quiz competition in which contestants face off with a trivia master in an attempt to win money.

Shop