Bronson PinchotCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bronson Alcott Pinchot

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 20, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Made film debut alongside Tom Cruise in Risky Business.
  • Stole scenes from Eddie Murphy in Beverly Hills Cop as Serge, a role he reprised in Beverly Hills Cop II.
  • Cast as Balki in ABC's hit sitcom Perfect Strangers alongside Mark Linn-Baker, largely due to his well-received cameo in Beverly Hills Cop.
  • Lived with film director Amy Heckerling (Fast Times at Ridgemont High).
  • Resides in rural Harford, PA, where he is renovating an historic farmhouse.

Awards

  • 1987, Emmy — Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Nominee

Relationships

  • Amy Heckerling — Ex-significant Other

College

  • Yale University, New Haven, CT