Bronson Pinchot Celebrity Watchlist

Bronson Pinchot

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bronson Alcott Pinchot

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 20, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Laurie, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Cory Monteith
Mega Buzz: House's Jail Stay, Ringer's Double Trouble and Finn's Tough Glee Choices

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Shake it Up
VIDEO: Bronson Pinchot to Guest-Star on Shake It Up

Bronson Pinchot will guest-star on an upcoming episode of Disney's Shake it Up. The man formerly kno…

Bronson Pinchot
Keck's Exclusives: Chuck Meets Balki and Goya Returns

Cousin, don't be ri-dic-u-lous…Bronson Pinchot — who popularized that catch phrase as bizarre foreig…

Bronson Pinchot
Bronson Pinchot Discusses Comments About Cruise, Washington

Days after his interview with The Onion's A.V. Club, Bronson Pinchot has amended some of his less-th…

Bronson Pinchot
Bronson Pinchot on "Homophobic" Cruise and "Abusive" Washington

Perfect Strangers star Bronson Pinchot spoke out against his past co-stars, calling Tom Cruise homop…

You know, I liked the bitchy Janice…

You know, I liked the bitchy Janice Dickinson of America's Next Top Model. While she was always brut…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Beverly Hills Cop VH1

A crack Detroit detective pursues a pal's killer through the plastic jungle of Southern California, where he tweaks authority, tumbles with the bad guys and bends the rules.

Mon Mar 30 6:50am
The First Wives Club MOMAXe

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Sat Apr 4 12:30pm
The First Wives Club HBOe

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)