Broderick Crawford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Broderick Crawford

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Died: April 26, 1986

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

All the King's Men
In a bravura performance, Broderick Crawford won the 1949 Academy Award for Best Actor with his stunning portrayal of bull-headed, backwoods lawyer Wi (more…)
Born Yesterday - Official Trailer
01:03 — A millionaire hires a tutor to teach his lover proper etiquette.
Liar's Moon
00:39 — A poor kid elopes with a banker's daughter.

Details

  • Birth Name: William Broderick Crawford
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Died: April 26, 1986
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper