Broderick CrawfordCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Broderick Crawford

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: December 9, 1911, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Wed Feb 11 8:00pm
All the King's Men TCM

This Best Picture is based on Robert Penn Warren's Pulitzer Prize-winning novel about the rise and fall of a Southern politician who starts out as an honest corruption fighter only to degenerate into a ruthless, unethical demagogue. Broderick Crawford won (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop