Brittany Snow Celebrity Watchlist

Although she got her big break playing a teen rebel on Guiding Light, this angelic-looking actress was a good girl off screen. After launching her modeling career at age 3, the native Floridian appeared in regional theater and TV guest spots before signing… (more)

Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow

Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States

Birthday: March 9, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(264 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pitch Perfect 2

The New Pitch Perfect 2 Trailer Might Actually Be Perfect

Everyone knows the Barden Bellas are going to crush it in Pitch Perfect 2. And we plan on being first in line to watch it happen when the movie is released in May. In the newest trailer, which was released Tuesday, Fat Amy (Rebel Wilson) accidentally… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pitch Perfect 2
01:24 — The Barden Bellas are back in Pitch Perfect 2, the follow-up to 2012's smash hit. The comedy is helmed by Elizabeth Banks, co-star and producer of Pi (more…)
'Pitch Perfect 2': Brittany Snow On Reuniting With Cast
01:53 — Actress Brittany Snow talks about working with the cast on "Pitch Perfect 2".
'Pitch Perfect 2': Brittany Snow's Favorite On-Set Moment
00:58 — Actress Brittany Snow reveals her favorite part of filming "Pitch Perfect 2".

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 10:00pm
The Pacifier TBS

An all-business Navy SEAL is assigned to protect a woman and her five unruly kids.

I’ll Watch553 Watching
Sun Feb 14 1:00pm
The Pacifier TBS

An all-business Navy SEAL is assigned to protect a woman and her five unruly kids.

I’ll Watch553 Watching
Sat Feb 20 11:00pm
Family GuyQuagmire's Baby(Season 8, Episode 6) TOON

Quagmire becomes a not-so-proud papa and quickly realizes that fatherhood crimps his style. He also sells a ham radio to Peter, who uses it to communicate with the ghost of Ronald Reagan. Meanwhile, Stewie clones himself. Voice of Candy: Brittany Snow.

I’ll Watch168 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sagal Joins Pitch Perfect 2

Katey Sagal has joined the cast of the Pitch Perfect sequel, the film's director Elizabeth Banks ann…

Bill Pullman
Pilot Season: Bill Pullman to Play the President in NBC's 1600 Penn

Bill Pullman is playing the president — again. The Independence Day actor, who recently starred in T…

Brittany Snow
Pilot Season: Brittany Snow to Co-Star in NBC's 1600 Penn

Brittany Snow has been cast in NBC's new presidential pilot 1600 Penn. The comedy centers on the mos…

Harry's Law
Harry's Law: Meet the New Associates

Harriet Korn's impressive track record as a defense lawyer during Season 1of Harry's Law can only me…

Vanessa Lengies
Glee Adds American Dreams' Vanessa Lengies

Glee is adding another new cast member to its roster for Season 3. American Dreams vet Vanessa Lengi…

Aml Ameen and Brittany Snow
Harry's Law: Brittany Snow and Aml Ameen Exit

At Harriet's Law & Fine Shoes, if the shoe fits, wear it. And if it doesn't, you lose two actors. Br…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow
  • Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: March 9, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »