Brittany Snow Celebrity Watchlist

Although she got her big break playing a teen rebel on Guiding Light, this angelic-looking actress was a good girl off screen. After launching her modeling career at age 3, the native Floridian appeared in regional theater and TV guest spots before signing… (more)

Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow

Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States

Birthday: March 9, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (261 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pitch Perfect 2

The New Pitch Perfect 2 Trailer Might Actually Be Perfect

Everyone knows the Barden Bellas are going to crush it in Pitch Perfect 2. And we plan on being first in line to watch it happen when the movie is released in May. In the newest trailer, which was released Tuesday, Fat Amy (Rebel Wilson) accidentally… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 7 9:30am
John Tucker Must Die HBOe

John Tucker is a high school basketball star dating three different girls at the same time: the activist vegan, the over-achieving blonde journalist, and the sassy cheerleading squad captain. They all find out about each other and with the help of the shy (more…)

Sat Aug 8 9:30pm
Pitch Perfect ABCFAM

A feisty college student gives her school's a cappella group a much-needed makeover by adding some modern hits into the mix during the run-up to a big competition.

Sun Aug 9 6:30pm
Pitch Perfect ABCFAM

A feisty college student gives her school's a cappella group a much-needed makeover by adding some modern hits into the mix during the run-up to a big competition.

More NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sagal Joins Pitch Perfect 2

Katey Sagal has joined the cast of the Pitch Perfect sequel, the film's director Elizabeth Banks ann…

Bill Pullman
Pilot Season: Bill Pullman to Play the President in NBC's 1600 Penn

Bill Pullman is playing the president — again. The Independence Day actor, who recently starred in T…

Brittany Snow
Pilot Season: Brittany Snow to Co-Star in NBC's 1600 Penn

Brittany Snow has been cast in NBC's new presidential pilot 1600 Penn. The comedy centers on the mos…

Harry's Law
Harry's Law: Meet the New Associates

Harriet Korn's impressive track record as a defense lawyer during Season 1of Harry's Law can only me…

Vanessa Lengies
Glee Adds American Dreams' Vanessa Lengies

Glee is adding another new cast member to its roster for Season 3. American Dreams vet Vanessa Lengi…

Aml Ameen and Brittany Snow
Harry's Law: Brittany Snow and Aml Ameen Exit

At Harriet's Law & Fine Shoes, if the shoe fits, wear it. And if it doesn't, you lose two actors. Br…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow
  • Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: March 9, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (261 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »