Brittany Snow Celebrity Watchlist

Although she got her big break playing a teen rebel on Guiding Light, this angelic-looking actress was a good girl off screen. After launching her modeling career at age 3, the native Floridian appeared in regional theater and TV guest spots before signing… (more)

Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow

Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States

Birthday: March 9, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (261 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pitch Perfect 2

The New Pitch Perfect 2 Trailer Might Actually Be Perfect

Get ready to be pitch-slapped! Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 1 11:30pm
Hairspray VH1

Upbeat musical spin on John Waters' 1988 cult hit about a plump, socially conscious teenage girl who shakes up things on a TV dance show in 1962 Baltimore. John Travolta costars in a well-padded fat suit as her plus-size mother. Rikki Lake, who starred in (more…)

Sat May 2 7:00pm
Hairspray VH1

Upbeat musical spin on John Waters' 1988 cult hit about a plump, socially conscious teenage girl who shakes up things on a TV dance show in 1962 Baltimore. John Travolta costars in a well-padded fat suit as her plus-size mother. Rikki Lake, who starred in (more…)

Mon May 4 2:50pm
The Pacifier STARZ

Infantile and unfunny pabulum about an all-business Navy SEAL (Vin Diesel) who's assigned to protect a woman (Faith Ford) and her five unruly kids. Brad Garrett, Lauren Graham. Directed by Adam Shankman.

More NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sagal Joins Pitch Perfect 2

Katey Sagal has joined the cast of the Pitch Perfect sequel, the film's director Elizabeth Banks ann…

Bill Pullman
Pilot Season: Bill Pullman to Play the President in NBC's 1600 Penn

Bill Pullman is playing the president — again. The Independence Day actor, who recently starred in T…

Brittany Snow
Pilot Season: Brittany Snow to Co-Star in NBC's 1600 Penn

Brittany Snow has been cast in NBC's new presidential pilot 1600 Penn. The comedy centers on the mos…

Harry's Law
Harry's Law: Meet the New Associates

Harriet Korn's impressive track record as a defense lawyer during Season 1of Harry's Law can only me…

Vanessa Lengies
Glee Adds American Dreams' Vanessa Lengies

Glee is adding another new cast member to its roster for Season 3. American Dreams vet Vanessa Lengi…

Aml Ameen and Brittany Snow
Harry's Law: Brittany Snow and Aml Ameen Exit

At Harriet's Law & Fine Shoes, if the shoe fits, wear it. And if it doesn't, you lose two actors. Br…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow
  • Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: March 9, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (261 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »