Brittany Snow Celebrity Watchlist

Although she got her big break playing a teen rebel on Guiding Light, this angelic-looking actress was a good girl off screen. After launching her modeling career at age 3, the native Floridian appeared in regional theater and TV guest spots before signing… (more)

Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow

Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States

Birthday: March 9, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(264 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pitch Perfect 2

The New Pitch Perfect 2 Trailer Might Actually Be Perfect

Everyone knows the Barden Bellas are going to crush it in Pitch Perfect 2. And we plan on being first in line to watch it happen when the movie is released in May. In the newest trailer, which was released Tuesday, Fat Amy (Rebel Wilson) accidentally… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brittany Snow: High School Reunion No Show?
01:02 — “Pitch Perfect” star Brittany Snow isn’t sure if she’s going to go to her High School reunion. Is there a point of going anymore since Facebook was in (more…)
Brittany Snow & Anna Camp: We’re the Party Animals
01:42 — Brittany Snow and Anna Camp assign superlatives to their Pitch Perfect 2 co-stars Anna Kendrick, Rebel Wilson, & others: who’s the most serious, the b (more…)
‘Pitch Perfect’ Stars Take Singing Selfie With Anchors
04:04 — Brittany Snow, Hailee Steinfeld and Anna Camp join TODAY to talk about starring in the highly anticipated sequel to “Pitch Perfect,” and they take a s (more…)
Personal Strawberry Rhubarb Pies
04:55 — These personal pies make a great addition to your picnic spread!

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 1:00am
John Tucker Must Die VH1

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch527 Watching
Sun Sep 25 1:30pm
Pitch Perfect 2 HBO

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:30am
Prom Night STARZ

In this remake of the 1980 slasher flick, a high-school senior's prom turns into a nightmare when the psycho who killed her family escapes from an asylum to hunt her down.

I’ll Watch153 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sagal Joins Pitch Perfect 2

Katey Sagal has joined the cast of the Pitch Perfect sequel, the film's director Elizabeth Banks ann…

Bill Pullman
Pilot Season: Bill Pullman to Play the President in NBC's 1600 Penn

Bill Pullman is playing the president — again. The Independence Day actor, who recently starred in T…

Brittany Snow
Pilot Season: Brittany Snow to Co-Star in NBC's 1600 Penn

Brittany Snow has been cast in NBC's new presidential pilot 1600 Penn. The comedy centers on the mos…

Harry's Law
Harry's Law: Meet the New Associates

Harriet Korn's impressive track record as a defense lawyer during Season 1of Harry's Law can only me…

Vanessa Lengies
Glee Adds American Dreams' Vanessa Lengies

Glee is adding another new cast member to its roster for Season 3. American Dreams vet Vanessa Lengi…

Aml Ameen and Brittany Snow
Harry's Law: Brittany Snow and Aml Ameen Exit

At Harriet's Law & Fine Shoes, if the shoe fits, wear it. And if it doesn't, you lose two actors. Br…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow
  • Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: March 9, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet