Brittany SnowCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although she got her big break playing a teen rebel on Guiding Light, this angelic-looking actress was a good girl off screen. After launching her modeling career at age 3, the native Floridian appeared in regional theater and TV guest spots before signing… (more)

Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow

Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States

Birthday: March 9, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (261 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Jan 31 11:00pm
Hairspray E!

Upbeat musical spin on John Waters' 1988 cult hit about a plump, socially conscious teenage girl who shakes up things on a TV dance show in 1962 Baltimore. John Travolta costars in a well-padded fat suit as her plus-size mother. Rikki Lake, who starred in (more…)

Sun Feb 1 9:30am
Hairspray E!

Upbeat musical spin on John Waters' 1988 cult hit about a plump, socially conscious teenage girl who shakes up things on a TV dance show in 1962 Baltimore. John Travolta costars in a well-padded fat suit as her plus-size mother. Rikki Lake, who starred in (more…)

Tue Feb 3 7:30am
John Tucker Must Die HBOe

The good-looking star of the basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when three teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

Thu Feb 5 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitInfluence(Season 7, Episode 22) USA

Mental-health issues are explored during a case that starts off as a possible rape involving students at a preparatory high school where sexual experimentation is the norm. Jamie Hoskins: Brittany Snow. Derek Lord: Norman Reedus.

Fri Feb 6 8:30pm
Pitch Perfect ABCFAM

A feisty college student gives her school's a cappella group a much-needed makeover by adding some modern hits into the mix during the run-up to a big competition.

Sat Feb 7 12:30pm
John Tucker Must Die HBOSGe

The good-looking star of the basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when three teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

Sat Feb 7 6:00pm
Pitch Perfect ABCFAM

A feisty college student gives her school's a cappella group a much-needed makeover by adding some modern hits into the mix during the run-up to a big competition.

Sun Feb 8 4:25am
John Tucker Must Die HBOSGe

The good-looking star of the basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when three teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.