Brittany Snow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although she got her big break playing a teen rebel on Guiding Light, this angelic-looking actress was a good girl off screen. After launching her modeling career at age 3, the native Floridian appeared in regional theater and TV guest spots before signing… (more)

Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow

Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States

Birthday: March 9, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (261 ratings)

Your Rating:

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sagal Joins Pitch Perfect 2

Katey Sagal has joined the cast of the Pitch Perfect sequel, the film's director Elizabeth…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 12:00am
John Tucker Must Die HBO2

John Tucker is a high school basketball star dating three different girls at the same time: the activist vegan, the over-achieving blonde journalist, and the sassy cheerleading squad captain. They all find out about each other and with the help of the shy (more…)

Thu Mar 5 4:15pm
John Tucker Must Die HBO2

John Tucker is a high school basketball star dating three different girls at the same time: the activist vegan, the over-achieving blonde journalist, and the sassy cheerleading squad captain. They all find out about each other and with the help of the shy (more…)

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
Pitch Perfect ABCFAM

A feisty college student gives her school's a cappella group a much-needed makeover by adding some modern hits into the mix during the run-up to a big competition.