Brittany SnowCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although she got her big break playing a teen rebel on Guiding Light, this angelic-looking actress was a good girl off screen. After launching her modeling career at age 3, the native Floridian appeared in regional theater and TV guest spots before signing… (more)

Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow

Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States

Birthday: March 9, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (261 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sagal Joins Pitch Perfect 2

Katey Sagal has joined the cast of the Pitch Perfect sequel, the film's director Elizabeth…

Bill Pullman
Pilot Season: Bill Pullman to Play the President in NBC's 1600 Penn

Bill Pullman is playing the president — again. The Independence Day actor, who recently st…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 5:50pm
The Pacifier STARZ

Infantile and unfunny pabulum about an all-business Navy SEAL (Vin Diesel) who's assigned to protect a woman (Faith Ford) and her five unruly kids. Brad Garrett, Lauren Graham. Directed by Adam Shankman.

Sat Jan 31 11:00pm
Hairspray E!

Upbeat musical spin on John Waters' 1988 cult hit about a plump, socially conscious teenage girl who shakes up things on a TV dance show in 1962 Baltimore. John Travolta costars in a well-padded fat suit as her plus-size mother. Rikki Lake, who starred in (more…)

Sun Feb 1 9:30am
Hairspray E!

Upbeat musical spin on John Waters' 1988 cult hit about a plump, socially conscious teenage girl who shakes up things on a TV dance show in 1962 Baltimore. John Travolta costars in a well-padded fat suit as her plus-size mother. Rikki Lake, who starred in (more…)