Brittany Daniel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brittany Ann Daniel

Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States

Birthday: March 17, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brittany Daniel

The Game's Brittany Daniel Reveals Battle with Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma

The Game star Brittany Daniel reveals in a new interview with People that she was diagnosed with stage IV non-Hodgkin's lymphoma in the summer of 2011. Daniel, 38, received the diagnosis after she had started experiencing severe back pain, night swea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

David Spade: ‘Joe Dirt’ Sequel ‘reminds Me of Growing up’
04:16 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about his new comedy, "Joe Dirt 2: Beautiful Loser," starring Brittany Daniel, Christopher Walken, and Dennis Miller.
Skyline - Trailer 1
01:34 — After a late night party, a group of friends are awoken in the dead of the night by an eerie light beaming through the window...
Skyline - Clip - Jarrod and Elaine Signal a Helicopter
00:54 — After a late night party, a group of friends are awoken in the dead of the night by an eerie light beaming through the window...
Skyline - Exclusive Clip - Jarrod and Elaine Are Attacked
00:39 — After a late night party, a group of friends are awoken in the dead of the night by an eerie light beaming through the window...

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 8:00pm
White Chicks BET

A social satire in which two inept black FBI agents pose as spoiled white socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

I’ll Watch779 Watching
Tue Oct 11 3:00pm
White Chicks BET

A social satire in which two inept black FBI agents pose as spoiled white socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

I’ll Watch779 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brandy
The Game's Brandy: Chardonnay Will Keep Jason in Check

One year ago, Brandy attended the Season 4 premiere of The Game and walked away with one thought."I…

The Game
Comeback Kid The Game "at Home" on BET

TV show resurrections are nothing new — TNT saved Southland, CBS saved Medium — but a comeback after…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brittany Ann Daniel
  • Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: March 17, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind