Britt Robertson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brittany Leanna Robertson

Birth Place: Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(105 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

HOLLYWOOD, CA - APRIL 06:  Actress Britt Robertson arrives at the Los Angeles premiere of 'The Longest Ride' at TCL Chinese Theatre IMAX on April 6, 2015 in Hollywood, California.  (Photo by Axelle/Bauer-Griffin/FilmMagic)

Britt Robertson Will Star in Netflix Comedy Series Girlboss

The Space Between Us and Tomorrowland star Britt Robertson will be returning to the small screen for Girlboss, a Netflix comedy series premiering in 2017, the streaming service announced Tuesday. Girlboss is based on a 2014 memoir by Nasty Gal founde… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Dog's Purpose - Official Trailer
02:37 — Based on the beloved bestselling novel by W. Bruce Cameron, A Dog’s Purpose, from director Lasse Hallström (The Cider House Rules, Dear John, The 100- (more…)
Scott Eastwood: I Cried Watching ‘The Notebook’
04:39 — Scott Eastwood and Britt Robertson join TODAY to talk about their film “The Longest Ride,” based on a book by Nicholas Sparks. Eastwood also admits he (more…)
"Tomorrowland" Brings Positivity Back to the Big Screen
02:24 — George Clooney, Britt Robertson, Raffey Cassidy and more dish on the new Disney flick! Plus, did Clooney play any pranks on set? Find out!
Scott Eastwood: I Thought I Bombed ‘Longest Ride’ Audition
04:37 — Actors Scott Eastwood and Britt Robertson star in the new film “The Longest Ride,” and they tell Kathie Lee and Hoda how much respect they have for fe (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:30am
Keeping Up with the Steins FLIXe

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Thu Sep 1 4:10pm
Keeping Up with the Steins SHO2e

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:00pm
Delivery ManNew BRAVO

An aging slacker and former sperm donor learns that he is the biological father of 533 children. After 142 of them file a lawsuit to reveal his true identity, he wrestles with the decision to make his name known. With a mob debt and a pregnant girlfriend w (more…)

I’ll Watch149 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Vogel, Dean Norris
Who's Going to Die on Under the Dome?

The Grim Reaper will be visiting Chester's Mill again soon! When Under the Dome's cast and executive…

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz
Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your o…

Mike Vogel and Rachelle Lefevre
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions on the Identity of the Monarch

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Under the Dome
Under the Dome's Neal Baer: A Storm of Unseen Power Will Descend on Chester's Mill

Under the Dome's fourth hand has been revealed! After it was pieced together that Junior (Alexander…

Britt Robertson
Under the Dome: Who Will Be Crowned the Monarch?

And the children shall inherit the Earth? That's apparently the theme of CBS' Under the Dome. On the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brittany Leanna Robertson
  • Birth Place: Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: April 18, 1990, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting