Britt Robertson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brittany Leanna Robertson

Birth Place: Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(105 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

HOLLYWOOD, CA - APRIL 06:  Actress Britt Robertson arrives at the Los Angeles premiere of 'The Longest Ride' at TCL Chinese Theatre IMAX on April 6, 2015 in Hollywood, California.  (Photo by Axelle/Bauer-Griffin/FilmMagic)

Britt Robertson Will Star in Netflix Comedy Series Girlboss

The Space Between Us and Tomorrowland star Britt Robertson will be returning to the small screen for Girlboss, a Netflix comedy series premiering in 2017, the streaming service announced Tuesday. Girlboss is based on a 2014 memoir by Nasty Gal founde… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Delivery Man - Trailer 1
01:07 — "Delivery Man" is the story of affable underachiever David Wozniak, whose mundane life is turned upside down when he finds out that he fathered 533 ch (more…)
The Family Tree - Trailer 1
02:27 — A hilarious, touching, and offbeat comedy which explores the frailties and complexities of the contemporary American family and what it takes to survi (more…)
Scream 4 - Trailer 2
02:30 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Clip - Interrogation
00:34 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 5:30am
Keeping Up with the Steins FLIXe

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:05pm
The Longest Ride MAX

A star-crossed love affair begins between a retired bull rider who wants to get back in the saddle and an art student preparing to seek her fortune in New York City. As their relationship is put to the ultimate test, the wisdom of an aging man who recalls (more…)

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:35am
Keeping Up with the Steins FLIXe

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Vogel, Dean Norris
Who's Going to Die on Under the Dome?

The Grim Reaper will be visiting Chester's Mill again soon! When Under the Dome's cast and executive…

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz
Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your o…

Mike Vogel and Rachelle Lefevre
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions on the Identity of the Monarch

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Under the Dome
Under the Dome's Neal Baer: A Storm of Unseen Power Will Descend on Chester's Mill

Under the Dome's fourth hand has been revealed! After it was pieced together that Junior (Alexander…

Britt Robertson
Under the Dome: Who Will Be Crowned the Monarch?

And the children shall inherit the Earth? That's apparently the theme of CBS' Under the Dome. On the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brittany Leanna Robertson
  • Birth Place: Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: April 18, 1990, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay