Britney Spears Celebrity Watchlist

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (1,381 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iggy Azalea, Britney Spears

VIDEO: Iggy Azalea and Britney Spears Go Totally '80s for "Pretty Girls"

Iggy Azalea is out of this world -- literally -- in her new music video with Britney Spears. "Iggy Igg"s stars as an alien set on having a good time in the video, with Spears playing the part of her glammed up tour guide. Photos: The stars hit the… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 29 6:00pm
You Again ABCFAM

A young professional named Marni (Kristen Bell) is shocked to discover her brother plans to marry her high-school archnemesis Joanna (Odette Yustman), who, despite appearances to the contrary, hasn't forgotten their past rivalry. Meanwhile, the wedding for (more…)

Thu Jul 30 10:00pm
Britney Spears: Fame and Special REELZ

A profile of pop princess Britney Spears, whose erratic behavior in the mid and late 2000s raised eyebrows.

Sat Aug 1 8:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember ESQTV

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Iggy Azalea, Britney Spears
Is This a Match Made in Heaven? Listen to Britney Spears and Iggy Azalea's New Collaboration!

Yep, we already bought the single

Britney Spears
Britney Spears Cancels Vegas Show Dates After Injuring Ankle

She high-kicked her way to a heel injury during a rendition of "(You Drive Me) Crazy"

Christina Aguilera and Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Christina Aguilera Does a Perfect Impersonation of Britney Spears

But how's her Shakira?

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Channels Britney Spears for Provocative Nude Photo

Who wore snakes better?

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

David Lucado and Britney Spears
Britney Spears Splits from Boyfriend David Lucado

Britney Spears and her boyfriend David Lucado have broken up. The singer announced her new relations…

Details

  • Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
  • Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (1,381 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »