Britney Spears Celebrity Watchlist

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,416 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres and Britney Spears

Watch Ellen DeGeneres Teach Britney Spears How to Be a Proper Diva

One of the most charming things about Britney Spears is the fact that, despite all her fame, she's somehow remained a self-described boring mom who eats a Caesar salad every day. Ellen DeGeneres is here to change that. To help show Spears how to bett… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - 'The Talk' Hosts Share Their Best And Worst Years
03:06 — Britney Spears recently shared in an interview that she is loving her 30s and that her 20s were horrible. "The Talk" hosts and Glamour.com corresponde (more…)
Britney Spears Was Happy to Put Her 20s Behind Her
01:41 — Britney appeared on Britain's ITV where she revealed she's enjoying life way more in her 30's than she did in her 20's.
Britney Spears Says Her 20s 'Were Horrible,' Is Inspired by Selena Gomez
01:40 — The 34-year-old singer is opening up in a new interview.
Why Britney Spears Freaked Out Instead of Doing Backflip During Concert
00:40 — A photo of Britney Spears looking upset was taken as she left the Apple Music Festival in London. While performing, Spears went in for a backflip but (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 10:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:30am
How I Met Your MotherEverything Must Go(Season 3, Episode 19) TVLAND

Britney Spears returns as Abby, who is now dating Barney, and the pair, realizing how much they currently dislike Ted, decide to flaunt their romance in front of him at the bar. Barney, however, goes a bit overboard and does something impulsive. Cafe Guy: (more…)

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
  • Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind