Britney Spears Celebrity Watchlist

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (1,381 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Britney Spears

Britney Spears Wore a Mermaid Tail, and Now We Want to Live the Mermaid Life

Britney Spears is up to something fishy! The songstress took to Twitter on Thursday to show off her newest accessory: A mermaid tail! Also included in the pic: her two boys (Sean, 9, and Jayden, 8) and her perfect abs. Seems like the life of a Vegas… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 15 9:49am
Austin Powers in Goldmember COMEDY

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

Thu Sep 17 12:00am
How I Met Your MotherTen Sessions(Season 3, Episode 13) WGNA

Ted is repeatedly snubbed in his attempts to get a date with Stella (Sarah Chalke), his dermatologist, but her receptionist, Abby (Britney Spears), becomes infatuated with him.

Fri Sep 18 12:30am
How I Met Your MotherEverything Must Go(Season 3, Episode 19) WGNA

Britney Spears returns as Abby, who is now dating Barney, and the pair, realizing how much they currently dislike Ted, decide to flaunt their romance in front of him at the bar. Barney, however, goes a bit overboard and does something impulsive. Cafe Guy: (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
  • Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (1,381 ratings)
  • Your Rating: