Britney Spears Celebrity Watchlist

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,414 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Britney Spears, <em>The Late Late Show for Backread</em>

Britney Spears Is Here to Give You Life with Her Carpool Karaoke

Britney Spears is having the best weekend ever. Not only is her new album Glory being heralded as one of her best ever -- something which she'll celebrate on Sunday by returning to the VMAs stage for the first time in ten years -- but Brit kicked the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Carpool Karaoke': Britney Spears Says She's 'Done With Men,' Recreates Classic Music Video Moments
01:19 — The pop star also opened up about her desire to have more kids.
Britney Spears Is Not Happy With New Lifetime Biopic
02:12 — The singer's rep tells ET the upcoming movie does not have her blessing.
Britney Spears Carpool Karaoke
09:45 — James and Britney Spears carpool through Los Angeles, singing her biggest hits and chatting about her life.
Britney Spears: I Don't Approve of My Life Being Made Into a Lifetime Movie
01:12 — Britney Spears' life is being turned into a Lifetime a movie. Australian actress Natasha Bessett, who appeared in "Hail, Caesar!" earlier this year, w (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember BBC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
2016 MTV Video Music AwardsLive COMEDY, SPK, TVLAND, MTV, BET, CMT, VH1

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; and Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj. Nominees include Beyoncé, Adele (more…)

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember BBC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
  • Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor