Britney Spears Celebrity Watchlist

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,392 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gina Rodriguez and Britney Spears,<em> Jane the Virgin</em>

Jane the Virgin's Jaime Camil Takes Us Inside Britney Spears' Epic Episode

Britney Spears is checking in to the Marbella on Monday's Jane the Virgin. But while we're ecstatic to see what the pop icon does on the beloved CW telenovela, there's one person who isn't so thrilled by Britney's appearance. As Rogelio (Jaime Camil)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Britney Spears Hilariously Hit The Dab With Her Sons Sean and Jayden
01:07 — The mom-of-two just gained a ton of cool points from her boys.
Watch Britney Spears Hilariously Hit the Dab With Her Sons Sean and Jayden
01:06 — The mom-of-two just gained a ton of cool points from her boys.
12 Best Moments From The Billboard Music Awards
02:55 — Britney Spears kicked off Sunday night's Billboard Music Awards in Las Vegas on a high note with a super sexy performance that set the bar high for th (more…)
Britney Spears Just Wanted a Cheeseburger After Her Billboard Music Awards Performance!
01:14 — Other stars partied at JLo's Planet Hollywood show after the awards.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 3:00am
Austin Powers in Goldmember TBS

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Wed Jun 1 5:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember IFC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Wed Jun 1 9:30pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember IFC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
  • Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »