Britney Spears Celebrity Watchlist

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,386 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gina Rodriguez and Britney Spears,<em> Jane the Virgin</em>

Jane the Virgin's Jaime Camil Takes Us Inside Britney Spears' Epic Episode

Britney Spears is checking in to the Marbella on Monday's Jane the Virgin. But while we're ecstatic to see what the pop icon does on the beloved CW telenovela, there's one person who isn't so thrilled by Britney's appearance. As Rogelio (Jaime Camil)… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 11:00pm
The SimpsonsThe Mansion Family(Season 11, Episode 12) FXX

While house-sitting for Burns (who's getting a checkup at the Mayo Clinic), Homer throws a party aboard the billionaire's yacht in international waters---where anything goes. Britney Spears is a guest voice. Voices: Harry Shearer, Dan Castellaneta, Julie K (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sat Feb 13 5:30pm
You Again ABCFAM

A young professional named Marni (Kristen Bell) is shocked to discover her brother plans to marry her high-school archnemesis Joanna (Odette Yustman), who, despite appearances to the contrary, hasn't forgotten their past rivalry. Meanwhile, the wedding for (more…)

I’ll Watch505 Watching
Sun Feb 14 3:00pm
You Again ABCFAM

A young professional named Marni (Kristen Bell) is shocked to discover her brother plans to marry her high-school archnemesis Joanna (Odette Yustman), who, despite appearances to the contrary, hasn't forgotten their past rivalry. Meanwhile, the wedding for (more…)

I’ll Watch505 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
  • Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor