Britney Spears Celebrity Watchlist

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,389 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gina Rodriguez and Britney Spears,<em> Jane the Virgin</em>

Jane the Virgin's Jaime Camil Takes Us Inside Britney Spears' Epic Episode

Britney Spears is checking in to the Marbella on Monday's Jane the Virgin. But while we're ecstatic to see what the pop icon does on the beloved CW telenovela, there's one person who isn't so thrilled by Britney's appearance. As Rogelio (Jaime Camil)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chloe Bennet Sings Like Britney Spears and Macy Gray
04:53 — Chloe talks about being a young pop star in China.
Britney Spears Pens Emotional Letter to Her Sons: 'You Are My Masterpieces'
01:06 — The singer penned the piece ahead of Mother's Day.
Kendall Jenner Rocks Same Diamond Choker Britney Spears Wore to 2002 VMAs: See the Pics!
01:16 — The supermodel stole Spears' style for her White House Correspondents dinner outfit.
Britney Spears Pens Emotional Letter to Her Sons: 'You Are My Masterpieces'
01:06 — The singer penned the piece ahead of Mother's Day.

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 11:26am
Saturday Night LiveBritney Spears(Season 27, Episode 12) COMEDY

Britney Spears. Cast members include Rachel Dratch, Dean Edwards, Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Ana Gasteyer, Darrell Hammond, Chris Kattan, Seth Meyers, Tracy Morgan, Amy Poehler, Jeff Richard, Maya Rudolph and Horatio Sanz.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Sat May 14 3:00am
Austin Powers in Goldmember TBS

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Sat May 14 1:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember TBS

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
  • Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »